GetJenny Lead Generation Chatbot vs HubSpot CRM
GetJenny Lead Generation Chatbot
getjenny.comHubSpot CRM
hubspot.comSide by side
| Figure | GetJenny Lead Generation Chatbot | HubSpot CRM |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | — | $15/mo |
| Free plan | — | Yes |
| Free trial | — | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | — |
| iOS | — | Yes |
| Android | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 0 | 8 |
| Spec score · Sales Bots | 5.8 (#19) | 8.8 (#1) |
| Headquarters | Helsinki, Finland | Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States |
Plans
HubSpot CRM
- FreeFree
- FreeFree
- Starter$15 a month
- StarterPriced on request
- Professional$50 a month
- ProfessionalPriced on request
- Enterprise$75 a month
- EnterprisePriced on request
In their own words
GetJenny Lead Generation Chatbot
GetJenny Lead Generation Chatbot has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
HubSpot CRM
HubSpot CRM brings customer data and reporting together, with tools for managing sales activity and team conversations. Users can visualize a sales cycle, assign tasks, and predict future revenue. The CRM includes email sync, marketing and workflow automation, lead scoring, sales forecasting, AI features, and payment links. Teams can connect messaging tools in a shared inbox and manage permissions for records, content, and tools. It runs in Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge, with mobile apps for Android and iOS. The HubSpot Marketplace lists more than 2,000 apps, and data can sync automatically in both directions with third-party apps. The free plan costs nothing, requires no credit card, and has no expiration date; it allows 2 users. Starter costs $15 a month per seat, Professional $50 a month per seat, and Enterprise $75 a month per seat. Professional and Enterprise also list one-time onboarding costs.