Goodfeedback vs Nextiva
Goodfeedback
goodfeedback.orgNextiva
nextiva.comSide by side
| Figure | Goodfeedback | Nextiva |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €19/mo | $15/mo |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | — | Yes |
| macOS | — | Yes |
| Linux | — | Yes |
| iOS | — | Yes |
| Android | — | Yes |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 4 | 8 |
| Spec score · Online Reputation Management Software | 8.8 (#3) | 9.0 (#2) |
| Integrations | The documentation identifies Google Business Profile, Tripadvisor, Trustpilot and Yelp as integrations used to sync reviews or direct customers. | Nextiva lists integrations for Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Teams, Microsoft Dynamics, Google Calendar, Outlook, Zendesk, Shopify, ServiceNow, NetSuite, Square, Zoho and many other systems. |
| Product | GoodFeedback is an AI-powered review management platform for businesses of all sizes. | Nextiva describes its cloud phone system as a hosted VoIP PBX for business communications. |
| Support | Support is available by email and live chat; chat hours are listed as 9 AM–6 PM PST, and Business customers are stated to have 24/7 urgent support access. | The cloud phone system pricing page says all plans include 24/7 customer support. |
| What it does | GoodFeedback is an AI review-management service that collects customer feedback, routes customers to review sites or private forms, analyzes sentiment, and helps businesses respond. | Nextiva provides a cloud business communications and unified customer-experience platform combining VoIP, messaging, meetings, contact-center functions and customer-data workflows. |
Plans
Goodfeedback
- Free TrialFree
- Starter€19 a month
- Professional€49 a month
- Business€129 a month
Nextiva
- Core$15 a month
- Engage$25 a month
- Scale$75 a month
- Core$15 a month
- Core$15 a month
- Engage$25 a month
- Engage$25 a month
- Scale$75 a month
In their own words
Goodfeedback
Goodfeedback is an AI-powered review-management platform for businesses of different sizes. It creates branded QR codes and links that send satisfied customers to review sites while routing unhappy customers to private feedback forms. Supported sources include Google Maps, Tripadvisor, Trustpilot, Yelp, and custom links; documented syncing covers Google My Business, Tripadvisor, Trustpilot, and Yelp. AI can generate personalized Google-review replies automatically or with one click. A quality gate blocks inappropriate replies and flags suspicious patterns for manual review. The dashboard follows ratings, response rates, and review trends across locations and exports PDF reports. Monitoring alerts are available, and the service runs on the web and through an API. Plans include Starter at €19 a month, Professional at €49 a month, and Business from €129 a month, plus a seven-day trial without a credit card. Business supports up to 20 locations and 3,000 monthly AI replies.
Nextiva
Nextiva is a hosted VoIP PBX for business communications, with voice calling, messaging, and collaboration features. Its Core plan includes inbound and outbound voice, business SMS, video meetings, screen and file sharing, call routing, team chat, and a mobile app. Listed call-handling tools include auto attendants, local and toll-free numbers, advanced routing, call recording, voicemail transcription, and call forwarding. Engage adds customer-to-team SMS, toll-free service and minutes, advanced reporting, an inbound call center, live chat, and a chatbot. Apps are listed for Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS, and Android, and a Chrome extension connects Contact Center to the browser. The integrations directory names Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, Microsoft Teams, Zendesk, and others; Nextiva advises confirming availability for integrations not shown. The system needs at least 100 kbps of upload speed per phone line, and all cloud phone system plans include 24/7 support. Core costs $15/user/mo, Engage $25/user/mo, and Scale $75/user/mo. No free plan or trial is listed.