Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

HubSpot CRM vs LimeCall

HubSpot CRM

hubspot.com

LimeCall

limecall.com

Side by side

FigureHubSpot CRMLimeCall
Price from$15/mo$7.50/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
Web—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published89
Spec score · Sales Bots8.8 (#1)7.9 (#7)
Founded20062018

Plans

HubSpot CRM

  • FreeFree
  • FreeFree
  • Starter$15 a month
  • StarterPriced on request
  • Professional$50 a month
  • ProfessionalPriced on request
  • Enterprise$75 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

HubSpot CRM pricing →

LimeCall

  • Virtual Phone Starter$7.50 a month
  • Virtual Phone Team$12 a month
  • Virtual Phone Business$19 a month
  • Website Callback Starter$24 a month
  • AI Receptionist Starter$47 a month
  • Website Callback Growth$65 a month
  • AI Receptionist Growth$119 a month
  • Website Callback Scale$165 a month
  • AI Receptionist Scale$319 a month

LimeCall pricing →

In their own words

HubSpot CRM

HubSpot CRM brings customer data and reporting together, with tools for managing sales activity and team conversations. Users can visualize a sales cycle, assign tasks, and predict future revenue. The CRM includes email sync, marketing and workflow automation, lead scoring, sales forecasting, AI features, and payment links. Teams can connect messaging tools in a shared inbox and manage permissions for records, content, and tools. It runs in Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge, with mobile apps for Android and iOS. The HubSpot Marketplace lists more than 2,000 apps, and data can sync automatically in both directions with third-party apps. The free plan costs nothing, requires no credit card, and has no expiration date; it allows 2 users. Starter costs $15 a month per seat, Professional $50 a month per seat, and Enterprise $75 a month per seat. Professional and Enterprise also list one-time onboarding costs.

Visit hubspot.com

LimeCall

LimeCall combines an AI receptionist, website callback service, and business phone workspace for customer calls, texts, lead routing, and follow-up. The AI receptionist can answer calls 24/7, qualify callers, book appointments, and transfer calls; AI plans list 40+ voices and support 30+ languages. Website Callback plans count a callback only when a lead and human team member connect for more than 10 seconds, excluding failed, unanswered, and spam calls. A callback widget can be installed on a website with a script tag. LimeCall lists 50+ integrations, including HubSpot, Salesforce, Slack, Zapier, Google Analytics, Zendesk, Mailchimp, and Pipedrive, and offers a REST API and webhooks on Pro plans and above. It supports Android, iOS, web, and API access. Plans are billed yearly: Virtual Phone Starter is $7.50 a month; Website Callback Starter is $24 a month; AI Receptionist Starter is $47 a month; and listed plans extend to AI Receptionist Scale at $319 a month. There is no free plan, but a 14-day trial is available.

Visit limecall.com