Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

HubSpot CRM vs Zoho CRM

HubSpot CRM

hubspot.com

Zoho CRM

zoho.com

Side by side

FigureHubSpot CRMZoho CRM
Price from$15/mo$14/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
Web—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published815
Spec score · CRM Software9.2 (#12)9.4 (#3)
Spec score · Healthcare CRM Software8.8 (#2)8.5 (#5)
Spec score · Manufacturing CRM Software9.0 (#5)8.5 (#17)
Spec score · Customer Relationship Management - Small Business Software8.9 (#7)8.5 (#18)
Spec score · CRM for small business9.2 (#7)9.4 (#1)
Spec score · Customer Relationship Management - Enterprise Software8.9 (#5)8.5 (#11)
Spec score · Professional Services CRM Software8.8 (#9)8.5 (#19)
Spec score · Insurance CRM Software8.8 (#8)8.5 (#14)
Spec score · Sales CRM Software8.9 (#8)8.5 (#17)
Spec score · Mac CRM8.8 (#10)8.5 (#17)
Spec score · Small Business CRM8.8 (#10)8.5 (#16)
Spec score · Browser Based8.8 (#16)8.5 (#27)
Spec score · Web App8.9 (#16)8.5 (#28)
AI FeaturesThe free CRM includes AI tools for routine tasks and customer insights.Yes
Email syncYesYes
Founded20061996
Free planYesYes
Free trialYesYes
HeadquartersCambridge, Massachusetts, United StatesChennai, India
Marketing automationYesYes
Mobile appYesYes
Visual sales pipelineYesYes

Plans

HubSpot CRM

  • FreeFree
  • FreeFree
  • Starter$15 a month
  • StarterPriced on request
  • Professional$50 a month
  • ProfessionalPriced on request
  • Enterprise$75 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

HubSpot CRM pricing →

Zoho CRM

  • FreeFree
  • Standard$23 a month
  • Professional$40 a month
  • Enterprise$52 a month
  • Ultimate$52 a month
  • FreeFree
  • Standard$14 a month
  • Professional$23 a month
  • Enterprise$40 a month
  • Ultimate$52 a month

Zoho CRM pricing →

In their own words

HubSpot CRM

HubSpot CRM brings customer data and reporting together, with tools for managing sales activity and team conversations. Users can visualize a sales cycle, assign tasks, and predict future revenue. The CRM includes email sync, marketing and workflow automation, lead scoring, sales forecasting, AI features, and payment links. Teams can connect messaging tools in a shared inbox and manage permissions for records, content, and tools. It runs in Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge, with mobile apps for Android and iOS. The HubSpot Marketplace lists more than 2,000 apps, and data can sync automatically in both directions with third-party apps. The free plan costs nothing, requires no credit card, and has no expiration date; it allows 2 users. Starter costs $15 a month per seat, Professional $50 a month per seat, and Enterprise $75 a month per seat. Professional and Enterprise also list one-time onboarding costs.

Visit hubspot.com

Zoho CRM

Zoho CRM gives sales teams tools to manage leads, track contacts, automate follow-ups, and measure sales performance. It includes a visual sales pipeline, email sync, lead scoring, forecasting, marketing automation, and workflow tools. Its AI features can recommend actions, flag anomalies, predict outcomes, automate follow-ups, and help interpret emails. Teams can customize layouts and portals, and connect more than 1,100 applications, including Slack, Teams, Google Drive, Dropbox, Mailchimp, and Zendesk. The free edition supports up to three users and includes leads, documents, and mobile apps. Starter is $14 a month per user with annual billing; Starter Monthly is $20 a month per user. Local taxes are additional, and a 15-day trial is listed. The mobile app can work offline and synchronize later. Developer access includes REST, Bulk, Notification, and Query APIs. Security controls include audit logs, IP restrictions, multi-factor authentication, and encryption; data encryption at rest is available in Enterprise and Ultimate editions.

Visit zoho.com